Divisional boundaries

Use the map below to find out what division a property is in. You can find details of your Council representatives on the Mayor and Councillors page.

This element requires javascript to be enabled.

Please wait while we load your map...

 

List of suburbs in each Division

Division 1

Alberton

Cedar Creek

Gilberton

Jacobs Well

Kingsholme

Luscombe

Norwell

Ormeau

Pimpama

South Moreton Bay Island

Stapylton

Steiglitz

Woongoolba

Yatala

Division 2

Helensvale (part of)

Hope Island

Monterey Keys

Oxenford

Sanctuary Cove

Studio Village

Division 3

Coomera

Maudsland (part of)

Upper Coomera

Willowvale

Wongawallan

Division 4

Biggera Waters

Coombabah

Hollywell

Paradise Point

Runaway Bay

South Stradbroke Island

Sovereign Island

Division 5

Clagiraba

Gaven

Guanaba

Highland Park

Maudsland (part of)

Mount Nathan

Nerang (part of)

Pacific Pines

Park Lake

Division 6

Ashmore (part of)

Benowa (part of)

Bundall (part of)

Southport

Division 7

Arundel

Helensvale (part of)

Labrador

Molendinar

Parkwood

Division 8

Ashmore (part of)

Benowa (part of)

Carrara

Clear Island Waters

Merridown

Merrimac

Nerang (part of)

Division 9

Advancetown

Austinville

Bonogin Valley

Gilston

Lower Beechmont

Mudgeeraba

Natural Bridge

Neranwood

Numbinbah

Reedy Creek

Springbrook

Tallai

Worongary

Division 10

Broadbeach

Broadbeach Waters

Bundall (part of)

Isle of Capri

Main Beach

Paradise Waters

Sorrento

Surfers Paradise

The Spit

Division 11

Burleigh Waters (part of)

Robina

Varsity Lakes

Division 12

Burleigh Waters (part of)

Mermaid Beach

Mermaid Waters

Miami

Nobby Beach

Division 13

Burleigh Heads

Elanora (part of)

Palm Beach

Tallebudgera (part of)

Tallebudgera Valley (part of)

Division 14

Bilinga

Coolangatta

Currumbin

Currumbin Waters

Currumbin Valley

Elanora (part of)

Kirra

Rainbow Bay

Tallebudgera (part of)

Tallebudgera Valley (part of)

Tugun

Divisions by suburb

Advancetown

Alberton

Arundel

Austinville

Biggera Waters

Bilinga

Bonogin Valley

Broadbeach

Broadbeach Waters

Burleigh Heads

Burleigh Waters

Cedar Creek

Carrara

Clagiraba

Clear Island Waters

Coolangatta

Coombabah

Coomera

Currumbin

Currumbin Waters

Currumbin Valley

Gaven

Gilberton

Guanaba

Gilston

Helensvale

Highland Park

Hollywell

Hope Island

Isle of Capri

Jacobs Well

Kingsholme

Kirra

Labrador

Lower Beechmont

Luscombe

Main Beach

Maudsland

Mermaid Beach

Mermaid Waters

Merridown

Merrimac

Miami

Molendinar

Monterey Keys

Mount Nathan

Mudgeeraba

Natural Bridge

Neranwood

Nobby Beach

Norwell

Numinbah

Ormeau

Oxenford

Pacific Pines

Palm Beach

Paradise Point

Paradise Waters

Park Lake

Parkwood

Pimpama

Rainbow Bay

Reedy Creek

Robina

Runaway Bay

Sanctuary Cove

Sorrento

South Moreton Bay Island

South Stradbroke Island

Southport

Sovereign Island

Springbrook

Stapylton

Steiglitz

Studio Village

Surfers Paradise

Tallai

Tallebudgera

Tallebudgera Valley

The Spit

Tugun

Upper Coomera

Varsity Lakes

Willowvale

Wongawallan

Woongoolba

Worongary

Yatala